Am.Ch.Weathertop STORM CLOUD "Rumble"

  OFFSPRING     Back  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




"Rumble" (10 years old in the picture - where he got BIS Veteran II)
photo: Sebastian Stark



12,5 years old

American Champion
d.o.b. 25/05/1999  -  *25/02/2012

I MISS YOU MY FRIEND..


BVA - 0/1, ED-0/0, Optigen A
owners: Saudjie & John Crook - Balrion Weathertop kennel

Rumble came in 2007 and stayed with us.
Thank you Saudjie and John.

Fresh chilled semen available world wide by Mini Tube

Balrion RING ROUND THE WORLD
Hawksmoors WEBSTER
Ch.Dickendall ARNOLD
CH.Dickendall RUFFY

Dickendall A-HA
Hawksmoors RAVEN FLIGHT
CH.Boradors LORD TRAVIS

Mascoot Rayners Choice
Balrion
EDGE OF DARKNESS
Balrion MAN OF THE MOMENT
Eng.Sh.Ch.Bradking CASSIDY

Eng.Sh.Ch.Balrion WICKED LADY
Balrion
BACK FROM THE BRINK
Blondella BALLY WHO

Eng.Sh.Ch.Balmurune PSALM of Balrion
Am.Ch.Beechcroft Weathertop WIND
Ch.Cambremer
TUDOR MINSTREL
Eng.Sh.Ch.
Rocheby ROYAL OAK
Poolstead PRETENTIOUS at Rocheby

Eng.Sh.Ch.Rocheby ACORN
Eng.Sh.Ch.Cambremer
ALL THAT JAZZ
Ch.Kupros MASTER MARINER

Cambremer MONTCLAIR
Ch.Beechcroft's TRILLIUM
Am.Can.Ch.Beechcroft's DANISH SKYDIVER
Dan.Ch.Passingridge BLACK PRINCE

Ch.Beechcroft's SKYLARK
Ch.Beechcroft's TRIFOLIUM
Ch.Beechcroft EDGEWOOD TOMARC

Ch.Beechcrofts Clover of O'Henry


Shows:

Retriever Club Show 2009 - Best Veteran, BIS Veteran II

Specialty Retriever Show, Diedersdorf 2009 - Best Adult Male, BIS Veteran

Retriever Club Show 2008 - Best Veteran, BIS Veteran II

Retriever Club Show 2007 - Best Weteran, BOB, BIS!
Anja Verbeek de Neef (Farbourne),Zoltan Kiss (Midnight Sun)
National Dog Show - CAC, BOB, BOG-II - Zofia Konderla ( Ricci Club )

CC and Reserve BOB United Retriever Club 2003 Ronwien Phillips (Sheenaron)

His Specialty wins to date include:
1st 9-12 sweeps SJVLRC  Jean Louis Blais
1st 9-12 SJVLRC  Maryanne Czerwinsky
RWD GGLRC David Craig
Best Puppy GGLRC Michael Boothroyd
RWD Del Valle Michael Boothroyd

1st 9-12 Les Brabban LRCP
 1st 9-12 sweeps Lorraine Getter LRCP
BOS Sweeps LRCP

1st 12-15 Sweeps SJVLRC David Hopkinson (Rocheby)
1st 12-18 & RWD National 2000 Marion Lyons (Chocorua)
1st 12-18 & Reserve Winners Dog SJVLRC 2000 Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)

JAM - Jim Nolan (Veyatie) SJVLRC
JAM - Elise Nolan (Veyatie) SJVLRC
BOB June Sasaki (Davaron)
   WD Denver Specialty Nancy Talbot (Belgold)
  WD Betty Graham (Graemoor)
   WD BOB Kimberly Merideth

Judges Award of Merit
SJVLRC 2002 Margaret Brown (Ramsayville )
LRCSC  2002 Manolo Queijeiro (Queijeiro)
SVLRC 2002 Kirsi Luomanen (Tweedledum )