Pl.Ch. UNCOMMON JOY of Tintagel Winds "JOY"

  Back  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




"Joy"
Polish Champion
Working Certificate
Chocolate bitch (carries yellow)
d.o.b 19/12/2003
HD-B, ED-0/0, eyes clear, Optigen A
breeder Felicity Leith Ross - Tintagel Winds Labradors

*JOY IS NOW RETIRED *

Kroppsmarken's HUBBLE BUBBLE over Thurbajen's
Ch.Tjotte's BROWN BUBBLE NO TROUBLE
Am.Ch.Banner's Muskelunge BUCKEYE
Banners WENWOOD OBLEO ARROW

Amblesides BANNER of TRIPLE L
CH.N.Tjotte's SHOWSTEADY
Boothgates IT'S SHOWTIME

Tjotte`s HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Ch.Thurbajen's NEW YEARS EVE
Naiken EDUARDO ESQUIRE
Kupros MASTER MARINER

Naiken ADISI
Nonairbra ME AGAIN at Thurbajen
Lasgarn LAUDRUP

Nonairbra CHOCOLATE SEQUIN
Ballyenry TAKE A CHANCE
Stormley CRAFTSMAN at Ludzska
Boothgates HEADLINER
Warringah`s HARLECH

Lindal MOLIE MALONE
Brodiebrack BROWN ENCORE
at Stormley
Simandem SAM BROWNE of Balrion

Ravenshow KANDYBROWN
Ballyhenry MAKE BELIEVE
Ballyhenry INHERITANCE
CAPTAIN KIRK of Rangeways

Larkvalley PRIMADONNA of Ballyhenry
Simandem DEBUTANTE at Ballyhenry
Larkvalley UNDERSTUDY

Forgemartins GEMMA at Simandem


Shows:


2007
 
  CLUB SHOW - WARSAW - champion class - exc. 3rd, j. Anja Verbeek de Neef (NL)

  Leszno CACIB - working class - exc. 1st, CAC, j. V.Verbitskij / Belarus
 Joy became Polish Champion
 

  KATOWICE - CACIB - working class, exc. 3rd, j.D.Kuzelj / Slovenia

 Głogów CAC - working class, exc. 1st, CAC, j. K.Sajnóg

 2006

 WORLD DOG SHOW - Poznań - working class, exc.

 Katowice CACIB - working class exc. 2nd, j. Damir Skok/Croatia

 2005

  Sopot CACIB - intermediate class exc. 2nd - j. B.Polańczyk / Poland

 Gorzów CAC - intermediate class exc. 3rd, j. K.Czechowski /Poland

 Leszno Prestige CACIB - intermediate class, exc. 2nd.,
j. M.Prior / UK

 Wrocław - CAC - intermediate class exc. 1st,  CAC  - j. M.Lorenc / Poland

 Diedersdorf / Germany CAC - intermediate class 2nd,
j. B.Roed /Denmark

 Konopiste / Czech Rep. - clubshow - intermediate class, exc. - j. J.Hodge /UK

 Opole CACIB - intermediate class, exc. 4th, j.E.Laszlo / Hungary

  Katowice CACIB - junior class, exc. 4th, j. K.Reisinger /Austria

 Głogów CAC - junior class, exc.3rd, j. A.Stępiński/Poland